German

+977 9851017994

Call us, we're open 24/7

Visa Information

Entry requirements / Visa
 

 Types of visas   Duration    Price 
 Multiple entry   15 days   USD  25.- or exchange value in any other popular currency 
 Multiple entry   30 days USD  40.- or exchange value in any other popular currency
 Multiple entry   90 days  USD 100.- or exchange value in any other popular currency

 

  • Free 30-day visa for SAARC Nations
  • Indian citizen do not require a visa for Nepal
     

Visa extension

The tourist visa shall be granted for a period in maximum of 150 days in a visa year (Visa years means January to December).

If any foreigner who has entered into Nepal towards the end of a visa year desires to spend even the period during which he may stay in Nepal with the tourist visa of the other visa year, he may use such facility.

More Information >
Department of Immigration
Kalikasthan, Dillibazar, Kathmandu
Tel: 977 – 01 – 4433934 / 4429660 /
4438862 / 4438868

E-Mail: mail@immi.gov.np
http://www.nepalimmigration.gov.np/

Visa available upon arrival in Nepal (e.g., Airport) or at the Nepalese embassy in your country (Please bring a passport photo). To simplify the visa process, you can already fill in the application-form online www.online.nepalimmigration.gov.np/tourist-visa, the form must be presented upon entry.